Activities‎ > ‎

Football



2019 Eagle Football Team











TEAM CAMP INFORMATION:

To register for the Central College Team Camp, please visit the following website:




      LAWTON-BRONSON EAGLES FOOTBALL

Number             Name                         Grade

22                         Rico Garcia                  12

60                       Nate Gordon              12

54                         Gage Ruffcorn            12

17                       Sam Roder                  12

7                         Nick Heiss                   12

13                       Gaven DeJager          12

75                       Zach Verzani             11

53                       Jacob Rader               11

       67                       Ty Kunkel                   11      

56                       Simon Denney          11

     4                        Hayden Dahlhauser   11      

 3                        Connor Smith             11

10                       Adam Fillipi               11

33                       Blake Morgan           11

40                       Collyn Zang               11

2                         Austin Feddersen     11

1                         Matt Peters               10

55                       Brock Mitchell           10

15                       Chayton Rowe           10

65                       Blake Gant                 10

5                         Brandon Kron            10

24                       Cy Handke                 10

8                         Austin Trotter             9

11                       Brayden Williams       9

18                       Leighton Olesen         9

21                       Carson Pierce             9

63                       Brayden Gray              9

58                       Ryan Ricke                  9

57                       Keondre Williams       9

78                       Chase Ruffcorn           9

50                       Jakob Ruhrer               9

61                       Tanner Hall                 9

 

Managers: Kameron Oberreuter, Alex Hanson

Head Coach: Jamey Lloyd

Asst. Coaches: Matthew Wright, Scoop Latimer, Justin Doran

Cheer Coach: Carrie Rice

Cheerleaders: Jade Thompson, Brynn Rice, Kate Sheets, Jenna Peterson, Lucas Geisinger, Madison Cortez, Natalie Gallardo, Avery Hofer, Addison Johnson

 

  A Special Thanks to Kevin Heiss and Riverside for the donation of TV’s and Technology in our Commons
to broadcast LB events.

 



Subpages (2): Season Summer Workouts